← back to map

Property owners

Who actually owns the parcels behind these projects? Linked via OPA account number. Useful for catching the same LLC or principal showing up across multiple sites and districts. Counts include only parcels that appear in our project pipeline (zoning permits with a recorded OPA account number).

001BMK PROPERTIES LLC
9 projects · districts 1 · $0.5M assessed
9
parcels
002PHILADELPHIA LAND BANK
70 projects · districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 · $7.0M assessed
70
parcels
003PURITY HOMES INC
7 projects · districts 5 · $2.8M assessed
7
parcels
004SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILA
7 projects · districts 6, 7, 8, 10 · $49.2M assessed
7
parcels
005TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSIT
10 projects · districts 2, 3 · $186.0M assessed
7
parcels
006CITY OF PHILA
78 projects · districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 · $3672.3M assessed
63
parcels
00712TH ST DEVELOPMENT LLC
6 projects · districts 5 · $0.0M assessed
6
parcels
008WALKER ST APTS LLC
6 projects · districts 6 · $1.4M assessed
6
parcels
009SEPTA
6 projects · districts 5, 8 · $2.1M assessed
6
parcels
010ALION INVESTMENTS LLC
5 projects · districts 5 · $1.6M assessed
5
parcels
011TRS UNIV OF PENN
5 projects · districts 3 · $306.2M assessed
5
parcels
012WO HOLDINGS LLC
5 projects · districts 4, 5 · $0.3M assessed
5
parcels
013ISMALEAH LLC
5 projects · districts 2, 3 · $0.8M assessed
5
parcels
014BOYER LOFTS LLC
5 projects · districts 1, 2 · $0.7M assessed
5
parcels
015CLEAN SLATE DEVELOPMENTS LLC
5 projects · districts 4 · $0.6M assessed
5
parcels
016FISHTOWN REALTY LLC
5 projects · districts 5 · $1.1M assessed
4
parcels
017COTTON STREET PARTNERS LLC
5 projects · districts 4 · $0.9M assessed
4
parcels
018DREXEL UNIVERSITY
4 projects · districts 1, 3 · $33.5M assessed
4
parcels
019PHILA ELECTRIC CO
4 projects · districts 2, 6, 7, 9 · $10.2M assessed
4
parcels
020T&I DEVELOPMENT LLC
33 projects · districts 4, 5, 7 · $1.1M assessed
33
parcels
021CIVETTA PROPERTY GROUP LLC
30 projects · districts 2, 5 · $5.6M assessed
30
parcels
022CEDAR-SOUTH PHILADELPHIA
7 projects · districts 2 · $49.6M assessed
3
parcels
023ILLMATIC VISION PROPERTIES LLC
4 projects · districts 3, 8 · $0.5M assessed
3
parcels
024DOMI JAKUP
4 projects · districts 1 · $0.8M assessed
3
parcels
025PERKIOMEN COURT LLC
4 projects · districts 5 · $2.4M assessed
3
parcels
026DASANIE MANAGEMENT LLC
4 projects · districts 3, 8 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
027REDEVELOPMENT AUTH PHILA
4 projects · districts 5 · $0.2M assessed
3
parcels
028PHILADELPHIA HOUSING AUTHORITY
3 projects · districts 4, 5 · $32.1M assessed
3
parcels
029EVERGREEN II LLP
3 projects · districts 3, 8 · $0.6M assessed
3
parcels
030SL CONSTRUCTION LLC
3 projects · districts 5, 7 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
031BROAD STREET HEALTHCARE
3 projects · districts 5 · $39.3M assessed
3
parcels
032DEO GRATIAS LLC
3 projects · districts 3, 5, 8 · $0.4M assessed
3
parcels
033V & V HOLDINGS LLC
3 projects · districts 5, 9 · $0.5M assessed
3
parcels
034TND PROPERTIES LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $0.2M assessed
3
parcels
035STANDARD DEVELOPMENT LLC
3 projects · districts 7 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
036RJ CUSTOM HOMES LLC
3 projects · districts 1 · $1.0M assessed
3
parcels
037HAVERFORD SQUARE BY METROPOLITAN 2 LLC
3 projects · districts 4 · $0.9M assessed
3
parcels
038LK BUILDERS LLC
3 projects · districts 1, 5 · $1.4M assessed
3
parcels
039C AND K HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
040NORTHWEST DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC
3 projects · districts 2, 5 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
041GERMANTOWN GREENE PROPERTIES LLC
3 projects · districts 8 · $1.3M assessed
3
parcels
0422025 LOTS LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $0.1M assessed
3
parcels
043MASON EDWARD LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $0.8M assessed
3
parcels
044MYFR INC
3 projects · districts 7 · $0.2M assessed
3
parcels
045BUCKNELL PROPERTIES LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $0.1M assessed
3
parcels
046PHL KENNEDY LLC
3 projects · districts 5, 7, 8 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
047092 ENTERPRISES LLC
3 projects · districts 8 · $0.3M assessed
3
parcels
048CITY OF PHILADELPHIA
23 projects · districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 · $10.7M assessed
23
parcels
049STANTON REAL ESTATE LLC
22 projects · districts 2 · $0.8M assessed
22
parcels
050BONK JOHN K
5 projects · districts 5 · $1.5M assessed
2
parcels
051BALA REAL ESTATE LLC
4 projects · districts 1 · $5.3M assessed
2
parcels
0526122 N 7TH ST LLC
4 projects · districts 5 · $1.2M assessed
2
parcels
053CARLTON 262 RED LION LLC
4 projects · districts 10 · $78.7M assessed
2
parcels
054BROAD & OLNEY ALLIANCE LP
4 projects · districts 9 · $26.4M assessed
2
parcels
055METROPOLITAN PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
4 projects · districts 2, 5 · $1.0M assessed
2
parcels
056FORMAN ARTS INITIATIVE INC
3 projects · districts 7 · $1.3M assessed
2
parcels
057AMTRAK
3 projects · districts 3, 8 · $55.9M assessed
2
parcels
0581216 SHACKAMAXON PARTNERS LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $1.9M assessed
2
parcels
059HARRIS ROBERT B
3 projects · districts 5, 7 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
060UH US PENROSE 2021 LLC
3 projects · districts 2 · $26.6M assessed
2
parcels
061824 CATHARINE STREET LLC
3 projects · districts 1 · $5.1M assessed
2
parcels
062ZNL INVESTMENT LLC
3 projects · districts 6 · $1.0M assessed
2
parcels
063CHOE MICHAEL
3 projects · districts 7, 8 · $0.4M assessed
2
parcels
064GRAYS FERRY 27TH STREET LLC
3 projects · districts 2 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
06531 W GIRARD LLC
3 projects · districts 5 · $1.9M assessed
2
parcels
066PARNES JERRY L
3 projects · districts 4 · $2.0M assessed
2
parcels
067PHILLY RESTORATION LLC
3 projects · districts 5, 7 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
068LOCAL INVESTMENTS LLC
3 projects · districts 5, 7 · $2.0M assessed
2
parcels
069BLOUNT ON BLOUNT HOMES LLC
3 projects · districts 8 · $0.4M assessed
2
parcels
070401 MARTIN ST BSP LP
3 projects · districts 4 · $1.7M assessed
2
parcels
071FUTURE OF MANTUA LLC
3 projects · districts 3 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
072KCT PROPERTIES I LLC
3 projects · districts 7 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
073MERTIRI DASHAMIR
3 projects · districts 5 · $2.4M assessed
2
parcels
074BCM INVESTMENTS LLC
2 projects · districts 5 · $0.0M assessed
2
parcels
075BEHARI ADMIR
2 projects · districts 6 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels
076BANTON ENTERPRISES LLC
2 projects · districts 7 · $0.6M assessed
2
parcels
077BEY JOSEPH
2 projects · districts 5 · $0.2M assessed
2
parcels
078IGLESIA DE DIOS PENTECOST
2 projects · districts 7 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels
079ASCENSION PROJECTS LLC
2 projects · districts 3, 4 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels
080FAIRMANS GARRET HOLDING LLC
2 projects · districts 7 · $7.0M assessed
2
parcels
081BJA REAL ESTATE LLC
2 projects · districts 5 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
082HUANG XIAO WU
2 projects · districts 1, 2 · $0.4M assessed
2
parcels
083HYSA DEFRIM
2 projects · districts 1, 5 · $0.5M assessed
2
parcels
0841337 W PIKE BUILDERS LLC
2 projects · districts 5 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels
0851118 TWELVE STREET LLC
2 projects · districts 1 · $1.6M assessed
2
parcels
086AMBITIOUS BUILDERS LLC
2 projects · districts 3, 5 · $0.2M assessed
2
parcels
087AMIR REAL ESTATE LLC
2 projects · districts 7 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
088HONEY NUTS LLC
2 projects · districts 2, 5 · $8.1M assessed
2
parcels
0891212 NORTH DELAWARE AVENUE QOZ LLC
2 projects · districts 1 · $1.6M assessed
2
parcels
090EMENTEE REC LLC
2 projects · districts 5 · $1.0M assessed
2
parcels
091AHM PROPERTIES LLC
2 projects · districts 3 · $0.2M assessed
2
parcels
092DAKU HAZBI
2 projects · districts 7 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels
093EMERSON FLATS 2019 LLC
2 projects · districts 10 · $4.2M assessed
2
parcels
094EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO CLIFF
2 projects · districts 1, 2 · $0.3M assessed
2
parcels
095ILM PROPERTIES LLC
2 projects · districts 4, 5 · $0.2M assessed
2
parcels
096JAZR LLC
2 projects · districts 1, 2 · $1.1M assessed
2
parcels
097920 MARKET STREET LLC
2 projects · districts 1 · $1.2M assessed
2
parcels
098DALOIA ANTHONY
2 projects · districts 1 · $0.2M assessed
2
parcels
099923 S 20TH ST LLC
2 projects · districts 2 · $0.4M assessed
2
parcels
100A TO Z REAL ESTATE TRANSACTION LLC
2 projects · districts 4, 6 · $0.1M assessed
2
parcels